ScoreIT ScoreIT

Flying 11 - Race 8

Comments: Hosted by Drummoyne Sailing Club. Passage Course. Winds 8-10 knots. Shortened at Mark 1, seconded time.
Race Type: Final

Division: Gold
Start Time: Sat Feb 21, 2015 16:19:00
Sail
No
Boat Name (Club)
Skipper/Crew
Scr
Plc
Hcp
Plc
1403

Shot gun (M16SSC)
Zac Barnabas & Jake Barnabas

Elasped Time: 00:49:45
H'Cap: 0.9684
H'Cap Time: 00:48:11
1
5
1382

MWD (M16SSC)
Daniel Heyworth & Tyler Dransfield

Elasped Time: 00:50:01
H'Cap: 0.9401
H'Cap Time: 00:47:01
2
3
1401

1401 (B16SSC)
Lauren Gallaway & Chelsea Williams

Elasped Time: 00:50:49
H'Cap: 0.8983
H'Cap Time: 00:45:39
3
1
1393

Waverunner (ASC)
Oliver Parker & Harry Parker

Elasped Time: 00:51:12
H'Cap: 0.9820
H'Cap Time: 00:50:17
4
15
1373

Hammertime (B16SSC)
Tom Crockett & Tom Dawson

Elasped Time: 00:51:58
H'Cap: 0.9685
H'Cap Time: 00:50:20
5
17
1392

1392 (B16SSC)
Thomas Steenson & Aimee Gallaway

Elasped Time: 00:52:07
H'Cap: 0.9186
H'Cap Time: 00:47:52
6
4
1294

K... (ASC)
Juliet Costanzo & Sarah Rodgers

Elasped Time: 00:52:29
H'Cap: 0.9227
H'Cap Time: 00:48:26
7
6
1275

Bluebird (B16SSC)
Emma Jones & Karma Randall

Elasped Time: 00:52:49
H'Cap: 0.9379
H'Cap Time: 00:49:32
8
9
1336

Hydromatic (B16SSC)
Stephen Hancock & Rebecca Hancock

Elasped Time: 00:53:12
H'Cap: 0.9635
H'Cap Time: 00:51:15
9
25
1381

Flight Time (B16SSC)
Marcus Livingstone & Beau Preston

Elasped Time: 00:53:20
H'Cap: 0.8805
H'Cap Time: 00:46:58
10
2
1263

Oscar (B16SSC)
Tom Stivano & Jed Fatches

Elasped Time: 00:54:00
H'Cap: 0.9331
H'Cap Time: 00:50:23
11
18
1388

Zephyr (M16SSC)
Chris Holmes & Angus Metcalf

Elasped Time: 00:54:17
H'Cap: 0.9473
H'Cap Time: 00:51:25
12
26
1397

The Big Apple (M16SSC)
Simon Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter

Elasped Time: 00:54:29
H'Cap: 0.9391
H'Cap Time: 00:51:10
13
23
1366

Protagonist (M16SSC)
Jesse Lilley & Nicholas Bendall

Elasped Time: 00:54:34
H'Cap: 0.8971
H'Cap Time: 00:48:57
14
7
1391

Bolt (ASC)
Alistair Read & Liam Rodgers

Elasped Time: 00:54:43
H'Cap: 0.9067
H'Cap Time: 00:49:37
15
10
1265

TOM (M16SSC)
George Richardson & Will Divola

Elasped Time: 00:55:31
H'Cap: 0.9309
H'Cap Time: 00:51:41
16
28
1335

Noodle Shack (HHSC)
Sangjin Goodridge & Brin Liddell

Elasped Time: 00:55:45
H'Cap: 0.8976
H'Cap Time: 00:50:02
17
12
1361

HI ROLLER (M16SSC)
Nathan Lilley & James Pinnington

Elasped Time: 00:55:48
H'Cap: 0.9488
H'Cap Time: 00:52:57
18
34
1356

Pure Blonde (M16SSC)
Jordan Ferguson & Hollie St John

Elasped Time: 00:56:02
H'Cap: 0.8932
H'Cap Time: 00:50:03
19
14
1344

Panther (PKSC)
Connor Weare & Emmett Walsh

Elasped Time: 00:56:27
H'Cap: 0.8943
H'Cap Time: 00:50:29
20
19
1398

FUNNELWEB (M16SSC)
JAMES DOYLE & ALEX HART

Elasped Time: 00:56:56
H'Cap: 0.9069
H'Cap Time: 00:51:38
21
27
1314

Up Front (HHSC/LC12SSC)
Tom Smith & Huw James

Elasped Time: 00:56:58
H'Cap: 0.8782
H'Cap Time: 00:50:02
22
13
1304

Chil (ASC)
Anneliese scholten & Chloe Briscoe

Elasped Time: 00:57:01
H'Cap: 0.8882
H'Cap Time: 00:50:39
23
22
1339

Luff Me Knot (LC12SSC)
Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock

Elasped Time: 00:57:19
H'Cap: 0.8811
H'Cap Time: 00:50:30
24
20
1399

Nomad (M16SSC)
Jesse Drasfield & Zoe Dransfield

Elasped Time: 00:57:36
H'Cap: 0.9182
H'Cap Time: 00:52:53
25
32
1395

OCEANKIDS (M16SSC)
BOSTON CORTIS & LOGAN CORTIS

Elasped Time: 00:57:56
H'Cap: 0.8724
H'Cap Time: 00:50:32
26
21
1396

Flying Bye (HHSC)
Jake Liddell & Tom McEnearney

Elasped Time: 00:58:12
H'Cap: 0.8445
H'Cap Time: 00:49:09
27
8
1367

Fire Ice (LC12SSC)
Adele Phillips & Jack Moran

Elasped Time: 00:58:28
H'Cap: 0.8759
H'Cap Time: 00:51:13
28
24
1400

DREADNOUGHT (M16SSC)
Jack Taylor & Waz Taylor

Elasped Time: 00:58:40
H'Cap: 0.8572
H'Cap Time: 00:50:17
29
16
1355

Ninja (ASC)
Ruby Scholten & Nic Hampton

Elasped Time: 00:58:57
H'Cap: 0.8856
H'Cap Time: 00:52:12
30
29
1362

Panda (M16SSC)
Maxime Dupont & Elliot Porter

Elasped Time: 00:59:00
H'Cap: 0.8417
H'Cap Time: 00:49:40
31
11
1349

Outrageous (LC12SSC)
Lily Peel & Eve Peel

Elasped Time: 00:59:41
H'Cap: 0.9001
H'Cap Time: 00:53:43
32
36
1364

DYNAMITE (M16SSC/LC12SSC)
HENRY LARKINGS & THOMAS LARKINGS

Elasped Time: 01:00:48
H'Cap: 0.9003
H'Cap Time: 00:54:44
33
37
1322

Serenity Now (HHSC)
Isabella Shields & Rhianna Brown

Elasped Time: 01:00:53
H'Cap: 0.8577
H'Cap Time: 00:52:13
34
30
1374

Fired Up (DJSC)
James Pagett & Evie Haseldine

Elasped Time: 01:01:13
H'Cap: 0.8756
H'Cap Time: 00:53:36
35
35
1363

knot shore (M16SSC)
Dan Bromelow & Kate Richardson

Elasped Time: 01:01:32
H'Cap: 0.9015
H'Cap Time: 00:55:28
36
38
1376

Rock Lobster (HHSC)
Sam Davis & Ben Murray

Elasped Time: 01:01:44
H'Cap: 0.8501
H'Cap Time: 00:52:29
37
31
1377

Cool Running (CSC)
Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton

Elasped Time: 01:04:23
H'Cap: 0.8223
H'Cap Time: 00:52:57
38
33
1379

Firefly (RQYS)
Matthew Rogers & Alex Watson

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1368

Sirius (HHSC)
Flynn Rohr & Rohan Stannage

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1354

Artful Dodger (LC12SSC)
Ellie Breslin & Ben Kirkby

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1358

Decoy (ASC)
Lewis Molloy & Elise van Mierlo

DNS
55.00
DNS
55.00


Division: Silver
Start Time: Sat Feb 21, 2015 16:06:00
Sail
No
Boat Name (Club)
Skipper/Crew
Scr
Plc
Hcp
Plc
1375

Outlaw (HHSC)
Caitlin Jeffries & Mathew Quinlan

Elasped Time: 00:51:15
H'Cap: 0.8667
H'Cap Time: 00:44:25
1
8
1394

Why Knott (HHSC)
Harry Brown & Patrick Hay

Elasped Time: 00:51:38
H'Cap: 0.8531
H'Cap Time: 00:44:03
2
6
1360

Tie Kracken (ASC)
Ella Catlin-Struthers & Ben Beashel

Elasped Time: 00:52:23
H'Cap: 0.8279
H'Cap Time: 00:43:22
3
5
1351

SPITFIRE (B16SSC)
James Robson & Angus Jones

Elasped Time: 00:53:09
H'Cap: 0.8711
H'Cap Time: 00:46:18
4
12
1334

Ace (NSC)
Sam Worrall & Maddy Sloane

Elasped Time: 00:53:30
H'Cap: 0.8799
H'Cap Time: 00:47:04
5
15
1270

Anzac (NSC)
Kashi Saunders & Bezi Saunders

Elasped Time: 00:54:04
H'Cap: 0.9168
H'Cap Time: 00:49:34
6
19
1384

Manureva (PHOSC)
Cody Linnegar & Sean Corcoran

Elasped Time: 00:54:06
H'Cap: 0.8564
H'Cap Time: 00:46:20
7
13
1187

The Cutting Edge (ASC)
Vinny Willman & Noah Rumbold

Elasped Time: 00:54:20
H'Cap: 0.8342
H'Cap Time: 00:45:19
8
11
1318

Heroes and Villains (ASC)
Margot Mason & Tom Colliton

Elasped Time: 00:54:35
H'Cap: 0.8075
H'Cap Time: 00:44:05
9
7
1269

Bullet (LC12SSC)
Andrea Davey & Kiera Vickery

Elasped Time: 00:55:19
H'Cap: 0.9054
H'Cap Time: 00:50:05
10
22
1276

Predator (HHSC)
James & CONOR hay

Elasped Time: 00:56:50
H'Cap: 0.7383
H'Cap Time: 00:41:58
11
2
1295

Sparta (ASC)
Evie Dumas & Oliver Festa

Elasped Time: 00:57:08
H'Cap: 0.7561
H'Cap Time: 00:43:12
12
3
1286

Skullduggery (HHSC)
Philippe Alais & Darcy Doyle

Elasped Time: 00:57:11
H'Cap: 0.9367
H'Cap Time: 00:53:34
13
28
1365

Whatever (ASC)
Phoebe Biddle & Jasmine Bridge

Elasped Time: 00:57:26
H'Cap: 0.8716
H'Cap Time: 00:50:04
14
21
1345

Bambino (HHSC)
Sebastian Majarian & Nathan Byrne

Elasped Time: 00:57:57
H'Cap: 0.8011
H'Cap Time: 00:46:25
15
14
1371

Playbuoy (ASC)
Isaac Biddle & Connor Stewart

Elasped Time: 00:58:24
H'Cap: 0.8333
H'Cap Time: 00:48:40
16
17
1291

Predator (NSC)
Sarah Bartels & Luke Bartels

Elasped Time: 00:58:28
H'Cap: 0.8400
H'Cap Time: 00:49:07
17
18
1285

Aquaholic (M16SSC)
Ellen Mitchell & Michael Naughton

Elasped Time: 00:58:58
H'Cap: 0.7019
H'Cap Time: 00:41:23
18
1
1347

Elavation (B16SSC)
Felix Prince & Marc Castaldi

Elasped Time: 00:59:30
H'Cap: 0.7275
H'Cap Time: 00:43:17
19
4
1301

Frozen with Fear (PHOSC)
Tahlia Forrester & Claudia Corcoran

Elasped Time: 01:00:03
H'Cap: 0.7430
H'Cap Time: 00:44:37
20
9
1321

Flying Bandit (PKSC)
Dylan Cardwell & Erin Weir

Elasped Time: 01:00:05
H'Cap: 0.8361
H'Cap Time: 00:50:14
21
23
1316

Jynx (ASC)
Zoe Whitlock & Rose van Mierlo

Elasped Time: 01:00:11
H'Cap: 0.7492
H'Cap Time: 00:45:05
22
10
1340

XLR8 (NSC)
Patrick Hoffman & Jayden Alderson

Elasped Time: 01:00:52
H'Cap: 0.8676
H'Cap Time: 00:52:48
23
27
1357

Speedy (M16SSC)
Amy Bentley & James Crocker

Elasped Time: 01:00:56
H'Cap: 0.8187
H'Cap Time: 00:49:53
24
20
1306

Maximus (HHSC)
Ned Halmarick & Garth Bickford

Elasped Time: 01:03:09
H'Cap: 0.8763
H'Cap Time: 00:55:20
25
34
1173

Breakaway (VA12SC)
Sydney Gomes & Lachlan Marr

Elasped Time: 01:03:37
H'Cap: 0.8532
H'Cap Time: 00:54:17
26
31
1369

Tomcat (VA12SC)
thomas barrington & Ella Steyn

Elasped Time: 01:03:53
H'Cap: 0.9559
H'Cap Time: 01:01:04
27
38
1383

Swift & Shift (MH16SC)
Harrison Fisk & Bill Salter

Elasped Time: 01:04:24
H'Cap: 0.8013
H'Cap Time: 00:51:36
28
25
1212

Kill the Pidgeons (NSC)
Hamish McEwan & Matthew Barrett

Elasped Time: 01:04:41
H'Cap: 0.8568
H'Cap Time: 00:55:25
29
35
1378

Mario (VA12SC)
Chester Collins & Pearl Collins

Elasped Time: 01:05:24
H'Cap: 0.7833
H'Cap Time: 00:51:14
30
24
1320

Wilbur (LC12SSC)
James Glassock & James Mcintyre

Elasped Time: 01:05:59
H'Cap: 0.8472
H'Cap Time: 00:55:54
31
37
1154

D'air (MH16SC)
Dylan Sharp & Nathan Stanaway

Elasped Time: 01:06:47
H'Cap: 0.7846
H'Cap Time: 00:52:24
32
26
1299

Slartybartfast (NSC)
Madeleine McLeay & India Gilbert

Elasped Time: 01:07:03
H'Cap: 0.8227
H'Cap Time: 00:55:10
33
33
1284

Enigma (HHSC)
Sylvie Stannage & Rory Curtin

Elasped Time: 01:08:56
H'Cap: 0.7812
H'Cap Time: 00:53:51
34
29
1125

Out For A Duck (DJSC)
Mikaela Downie & Haylee Kellam

Elasped Time: 01:10:24
H'Cap: 0.6905
H'Cap Time: 00:48:37
35
16
1282

Elevation (M16SC)
Ellen Trimble & Meagan Trimble

Elasped Time: 01:12:28
H'Cap: 0.7709
H'Cap Time: 00:55:52
36
36
1214

The Dot (DJSC)
Eva Kauffmann & Kerry He

Elasped Time: 01:16:17
H'Cap: 0.7214
H'Cap Time: 00:55:02
37
32
1300

Mischief (NSC)
Kate Aston & Sascha Zenari

Elasped Time: 01:18:06
H'Cap: 0.6928
H'Cap Time: 00:54:06
38
30
1167

Here Comes The Boom (B16SSC)
Kelsey Turner & Georgia Steenson

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1372

Rolled Oats 11 (ASC)
Joshua Udell & Charlie

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1350

Supersonic (RQYS)
Ben Roxburgh & Max Hateley

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1353

FLYING HELLFISH (M16SSC)
GRACE POWERS & TAYLOR SPRINGETT

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1102

JUST WAIT (B16SSC)
BAILEY HORD & JOSH CARTER

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1333

Sudden Impact (B16SSC)
Sarah Hoffman & Jacinta Anderson

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1030

Tide in Knots (LC12SSC)
Daniel Hughes & Meggie Suthers

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1332

This way Up (ASC)
Heidi Whitlock & Emily Sorenson

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1331

Bluey Zarzof (B16SSC)
Beau Crocket & Kyle D'agostino

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1261

I'm on a boat (HHSC)
Grace Doyle & Grace Troughton

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1186

Y Knot (VA12SC)
Gordon Marr & Rupert McEvoy

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1272

Aku Aku (B16SSC)
Bethany Sherry & Tahlia Fell

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1277

Adrenalin (ASC)
Ella Gardiner & Laura Papworth

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1296

Atomic (B16SSC)
Daine Shrre & Darol Shrre

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1303

Feel Good (NSC)
Majella Campbell & Tori Aston

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1237

Gee Dub (MH16SC)
Jason Urquhart & Troy Urquhart

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00


Full version
<-- Back to Flying 11

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012