ScoreIT ScoreIT

Flying 11 - Race 9

Comments: Hosted by Drummoyne Sailing Club. Passage Course. Winds 8-10 knots. Shortened at Mark 1, seconded time.
Race Type: Final

Division: Silver
Start Time: Sun Feb 22, 2015 10:30:00
Sail
No
Boat Name (Club)
Skipper/Crew
Scr
Plc
Hcp
Plc
1375

Outlaw (HHSC)
Caitlin Jeffries & Mathew Quinlan

Elasped Time: 00:47:35
H'Cap: 0.8834
H'Cap Time: 00:42:02
1
11
1394

Why Knott (HHSC)
Harry Brown & Patrick Hay

Elasped Time: 00:47:38
H'Cap: 0.8706
H'Cap Time: 00:41:28
2
7
1360

Tie Kracken (ASC)
Ella Catlin-Struthers & Ben Beashel

Elasped Time: 00:47:44
H'Cap: 0.8494
H'Cap Time: 00:40:33
3
4
1369

Tomcat (VA12SC)
thomas barrington & Ella Steyn

Elasped Time: 00:49:02
H'Cap: 0.8791
H'Cap Time: 00:43:06
4
15
1291

Predator (NSC)
Sarah Bartels & Luke Bartels

Elasped Time: 00:49:46
H'Cap: 0.8446
H'Cap Time: 00:42:02
5
10
1334

Ace (NSC)
Sam Worrall & Maddy Sloane

Elasped Time: 00:49:58
H'Cap: 0.8910
H'Cap Time: 00:44:31
6
23
1351

SPITFIRE (B16SSC)
James Robson & Angus Jones

Elasped Time: 00:50:10
H'Cap: 0.8844
H'Cap Time: 00:44:22
7
22
1384

Manureva (PHOSC)
Cody Linnegar & Sean Corcoran

Elasped Time: 00:50:29
H'Cap: 0.8678
H'Cap Time: 00:43:49
8
21
1347

Elavation (B16SSC)
Felix Prince & Marc Castaldi

Elasped Time: 00:50:54
H'Cap: 0.7466
H'Cap Time: 00:38:00
9
1
1187

The Cutting Edge (ASC)
Vinny Willman & Noah Rumbold

Elasped Time: 00:51:18
H'Cap: 0.8478
H'Cap Time: 00:43:30
10
17
1269

Bullet (LC12SSC)
Andrea Davey & Kiera Vickery

Elasped Time: 00:51:38
H'Cap: 0.9160
H'Cap Time: 00:47:18
11
33
1306

Maximus (HHSC)
Ned Halmarick & Garth Bickford

Elasped Time: 00:51:40
H'Cap: 0.8440
H'Cap Time: 00:43:36
12
18
1345

Bambino (HHSC)
Sebastian Majarian & Nathan Byrne

Elasped Time: 00:51:41
H'Cap: 0.8150
H'Cap Time: 00:42:07
13
12
1318

Heroes and Villains (ASC)
Margot Mason & Tom Colliton

Elasped Time: 00:51:54
H'Cap: 0.8239
H'Cap Time: 00:42:46
14
14
1276

Predator (HHSC)
James & CONOR hay

Elasped Time: 00:52:19
H'Cap: 0.7617
H'Cap Time: 00:39:51
15
2
1365

Whatever (ASC)
Phoebe Biddle & Jasmine Bridge

Elasped Time: 00:52:39
H'Cap: 0.8820
H'Cap Time: 00:46:26
16
29
1284

Enigma (HHSC)
Sylvie Stannage & Rory Curtin

Elasped Time: 00:52:49
H'Cap: 0.7624
H'Cap Time: 00:40:16
17
3
1353

FLYING HELLFISH (M16SSC)
GRACE POWERS & TAYLOR SPRINGETT

Elasped Time: 00:53:20
H'Cap: 0.8190
H'Cap Time: 00:43:41
18
20
1378

Mario (VA12SC)
Chester Collins & Pearl Collins

Elasped Time: 00:53:25
H'Cap: 0.7835
H'Cap Time: 00:41:51
19
9
1270

Anzac (NSC)
Kashi Saunders & Bezi Saunders

Elasped Time: 00:53:33
H'Cap: 0.9324
H'Cap Time: 00:49:56
20
36
1316

Jynx (ASC)
Zoe Whitlock & Rose van Mierlo

Elasped Time: 00:53:46
H'Cap: 0.7663
H'Cap Time: 00:41:12
21
5
1320

Wilbur (LC12SSC)
James Glassock & James Mcintyre

Elasped Time: 00:53:53
H'Cap: 0.8384
H'Cap Time: 00:45:11
22
25
1340

XLR8 (NSC)
Patrick Hoffman & Jayden Alderson

Elasped Time: 00:55:13
H'Cap: 0.8548
H'Cap Time: 00:47:12
23
32
1212

Kill the Pidgeons (NSC)
Hamish McEwan & Matthew Barrett

Elasped Time: 00:55:21
H'Cap: 0.8246
H'Cap Time: 00:45:38
24
27
1321

Flying Bandit (PKSC)
Dylan Cardwell & Erin Weir

Elasped Time: 00:55:44
H'Cap: 0.8417
H'Cap Time: 00:46:55
25
30
1371

Playbuoy (ASC)
Isaac Biddle & Connor Stewart

Elasped Time: 00:56:13
H'Cap: 0.8389
H'Cap Time: 00:47:10
26
31
1295

Sparta (ASC)
Evie Dumas & Oliver Festa

Elasped Time: 00:56:23
H'Cap: 0.7737
H'Cap Time: 00:43:37
27
19
1383

Swift & Shift (MH16SC)
Harrison Fisk & Bill Salter

Elasped Time: 00:57:42
H'Cap: 0.8004
H'Cap Time: 00:46:11
28
28
1154

D'air (MH16SC)
Dylan Sharp & Nathan Stanaway

Elasped Time: 00:57:47
H'Cap: 0.7821
H'Cap Time: 00:45:12
29
26
1125

Out For A Duck (DJSC)
Mikaela Downie & Haylee Kellam

Elasped Time: 00:58:21
H'Cap: 0.7093
H'Cap Time: 00:41:23
30
6
1186

Y Knot (VA12SC)
Gordon Marr & Rupert McEvoy

Elasped Time: 00:58:26
H'Cap: 0.7099
H'Cap Time: 00:41:29
31
8
1301

Frozen with Fear (PHOSC)
Tahlia Forrester & Claudia Corcoran

Elasped Time: 00:58:30
H'Cap: 0.7614
H'Cap Time: 00:44:33
32
24
1357

Speedy (M16SSC)
Amy Bentley & James Crocker

Elasped Time: 00:59:09
H'Cap: 0.8215
H'Cap Time: 00:48:36
33
34
1214

The Dot (DJSC)
Eva Kauffmann & Kerry He

Elasped Time: 00:59:36
H'Cap: 0.7090
H'Cap Time: 00:42:15
34
13
1173

Breakaway (VA12SC)
Sydney Gomes & Lachlan Marr

Elasped Time: 01:02:54
H'Cap: 0.8294
H'Cap Time: 00:52:10
35
38
1261

I'm on a boat (HHSC)
Grace Doyle & Grace Troughton

Elasped Time: 01:03:12
H'Cap: 1.0000
H'Cap Time: 01:03:12
36
39
1299

Slartybartfast (NSC)
Madeleine McLeay & India Gilbert

Elasped Time: 01:03:45
H'Cap: 0.7936
H'Cap Time: 00:50:36
37
37
1300

Mischief (NSC)
Kate Aston & Sascha Zenari

Elasped Time: 01:04:27
H'Cap: 0.6745
H'Cap Time: 00:43:28
38
16
1282

Elevation (M16SC)
Ellen Trimble & Meagan Trimble

Elasped Time: 01:06:39
H'Cap: 0.7391
H'Cap Time: 00:49:16
39
35
1102

JUST WAIT (B16SSC)
BAILEY HORD & JOSH CARTER

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1167

Here Comes The Boom (B16SSC)
Kelsey Turner & Georgia Steenson

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1030

Tide in Knots (LC12SSC)
Daniel Hughes & Meggie Suthers

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1237

Gee Dub (MH16SC)
Jason Urquhart & Troy Urquhart

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1272

Aku Aku (B16SSC)
Bethany Sherry & Tahlia Fell

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1277

Adrenalin (ASC)
Ella Gardiner & Laura Papworth

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1286

Skullduggery (HHSC)
Philippe Alais & Darcy Doyle

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1296

Atomic (B16SSC)
Daine Shrre & Darol Shrre

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1303

Feel Good (NSC)
Majella Campbell & Tori Aston

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1285

Aquaholic (M16SSC)
Ellen Mitchell & Michael Naughton

DNF
55.00
DNF
55.00
1332

This way Up (ASC)
Heidi Whitlock & Emily Sorenson

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1350

Supersonic (RQYS)
Ben Roxburgh & Max Hateley

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1333

Sudden Impact (B16SSC)
Sarah Hoffman & Jacinta Anderson

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1372

Rolled Oats 11 (ASC)
Joshua Udell & Charlie

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1331

Bluey Zarzof (B16SSC)
Beau Crocket & Kyle D'agostino

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00


Division: Gold
Start Time: Sun Feb 22, 2015 10:42:00
Sail
No
Boat Name (Club)
Skipper/Crew
Scr
Plc
Hcp
Plc
1403

Shot gun (M16SSC)
Zac Barnabas & Jake Barnabas

Elasped Time: 00:43:30
H'Cap: 0.9729
H'Cap Time: 00:42:19
1
8
1382

MWD (M16SSC)
Daniel Heyworth & Tyler Dransfield

Elasped Time: 00:43:41
H'Cap: 0.9469
H'Cap Time: 00:41:22
2
3
1373

Hammertime (B16SSC)
Tom Crockett & Tom Dawson

Elasped Time: 00:43:48
H'Cap: 0.9671
H'Cap Time: 00:42:22
3
9
1336

Hydromatic (B16SSC)
Stephen Hancock & Rebecca Hancock

Elasped Time: 00:44:40
H'Cap: 0.9600
H'Cap Time: 00:42:53
4
10
1263

Oscar (B16SSC)
Tom Stivano & Jed Fatches

Elasped Time: 00:44:43
H'Cap: 0.9316
H'Cap Time: 00:41:39
5
4
1401

1401 (B16SSC)
Lauren Gallaway & Chelsea Williams

Elasped Time: 00:44:49
H'Cap: 0.9084
H'Cap Time: 00:40:43
6
1
1294

K... (ASC)
Juliet Costanzo & Sarah Rodgers

Elasped Time: 00:45:30
H'Cap: 0.9258
H'Cap Time: 00:42:07
7
6
1391

Bolt (ASC)
Alistair Read & Liam Rodgers

Elasped Time: 00:46:14
H'Cap: 0.9071
H'Cap Time: 00:41:56
8
5
1364

DYNAMITE (M16SSC/LC12SSC)
HENRY LARKINGS & THOMAS LARKINGS

Elasped Time: 00:46:17
H'Cap: 0.8901
H'Cap Time: 00:41:12
9
2
1393

Waverunner (ASC)
Oliver Parker & Harry Parker

Elasped Time: 00:46:50
H'Cap: 0.9807
H'Cap Time: 00:45:56
10
23
1314

Up Front (HHSC/LC12SSC)
Tom Smith & Huw James

Elasped Time: 00:48:04
H'Cap: 0.8776
H'Cap Time: 00:42:11
11
7
1363

knot shore (M16SSC)
Dan Bromelow & Kate Richardson

Elasped Time: 00:48:20
H'Cap: 0.8899
H'Cap Time: 00:43:01
12
11
1392

1392 (B16SSC)
Thomas Steenson & Aimee Gallaway

Elasped Time: 00:48:22
H'Cap: 0.9231
H'Cap Time: 00:44:39
13
17
1275

Bluebird (B16SSC)
Emma Jones & Karma Randall

Elasped Time: 00:48:25
H'Cap: 0.9384
H'Cap Time: 00:45:26
14
20
1398

FUNNELWEB (M16SSC)
JAMES DOYLE & ALEX HART

Elasped Time: 00:48:28
H'Cap: 0.9028
H'Cap Time: 00:43:45
15
14
1358

Decoy (ASC)
Lewis Molloy & Elise van Mierlo

Elasped Time: 00:49:38
H'Cap: 0.8712
H'Cap Time: 00:43:14
16
12
1265

TOM (M16SSC)
George Richardson & Will Divola

Elasped Time: 00:49:47
H'Cap: 0.9259
H'Cap Time: 00:46:06
17
27
1381

Flight Time (B16SSC)
Marcus Livingstone & Beau Preston

Elasped Time: 00:49:59
H'Cap: 0.8871
H'Cap Time: 00:44:20
18
15
1366

Protagonist (M16SSC)
Jesse Lilley & Nicholas Bendall

Elasped Time: 00:50:36
H'Cap: 0.8990
H'Cap Time: 00:45:29
19
21
1388

Zephyr (M16SSC)
Chris Holmes & Angus Metcalf

Elasped Time: 00:50:50
H'Cap: 0.9434
H'Cap Time: 00:47:57
20
37
1397

The Big Apple (M16SSC)
Simon Murnaghan & Alastair Hunter

Elasped Time: 00:50:52
H'Cap: 0.9359
H'Cap Time: 00:47:36
21
36
1361

HI ROLLER (M16SSC)
Nathan Lilley & James Pinnington

Elasped Time: 00:50:58
H'Cap: 0.9416
H'Cap Time: 00:47:59
22
38
1356

Pure Blonde (M16SSC)
Jordan Ferguson & Hollie St John

Elasped Time: 00:51:00
H'Cap: 0.8925
H'Cap Time: 00:45:31
23
22
1322

Serenity Now (HHSC)
Isabella Shields & Rhianna Brown

Elasped Time: 00:51:18
H'Cap: 0.8526
H'Cap Time: 00:43:44
24
13
1344

Panther (PKSC)
Connor Weare & Emmett Walsh

Elasped Time: 00:51:36
H'Cap: 0.8927
H'Cap Time: 00:46:04
25
26
1335

Noodle Shack (HHSC)
Sangjin Goodridge & Brin Liddell

Elasped Time: 00:52:01
H'Cap: 0.8970
H'Cap Time: 00:46:40
26
30
1400

DREADNOUGHT (M16SSC)
Jack Taylor & Waz Taylor

Elasped Time: 00:52:07
H'Cap: 0.8560
H'Cap Time: 00:44:37
27
16
1339

Luff Me Knot (LC12SSC)
Emma Harrison & Gael Glassock

Elasped Time: 00:52:22
H'Cap: 0.8794
H'Cap Time: 00:46:03
28
25
1355

Ninja (ASC)
Ruby Scholten & Nic Hampton

Elasped Time: 00:52:42
H'Cap: 0.8804
H'Cap Time: 00:46:24
29
28
1304

Chil (ASC)
Anneliese scholten & Chloe Briscoe

Elasped Time: 00:52:53
H'Cap: 0.8862
H'Cap Time: 00:46:52
30
31
1349

Outrageous (LC12SSC)
Lily Peel & Eve Peel

Elasped Time: 00:52:55
H'Cap: 0.8918
H'Cap Time: 00:47:11
31
33
1399

Nomad (M16SSC)
Jesse Drasfield & Zoe Dransfield

Elasped Time: 00:53:16
H'Cap: 0.9104
H'Cap Time: 00:48:30
32
39
1395

OCEANKIDS (M16SSC)
BOSTON CORTIS & LOGAN CORTIS

Elasped Time: 00:53:30
H'Cap: 0.8707
H'Cap Time: 00:46:35
33
29
1396

Flying Bye (HHSC)
Jake Liddell & Tom McEnearney

Elasped Time: 00:53:36
H'Cap: 0.8458
H'Cap Time: 00:45:20
34
19
1367

Fire Ice (LC12SSC)
Adele Phillips & Jack Moran

Elasped Time: 00:53:59
H'Cap: 0.8728
H'Cap Time: 00:47:07
35
32
1376

Rock Lobster (HHSC)
Sam Davis & Ben Murray

Elasped Time: 00:54:31
H'Cap: 0.8446
H'Cap Time: 00:46:03
36
24
1377

Cool Running (CSC)
Jack Hunton & Ben Hunton

Elasped Time: 00:54:49
H'Cap: 0.8161
H'Cap Time: 00:44:44
37
18
1374

Fired Up (DJSC)
James Pagett & Evie Haseldine

Elasped Time: 00:54:52
H'Cap: 0.8666
H'Cap Time: 00:47:33
38
35
1362

Panda (M16SSC)
Maxime Dupont & Elliot Porter

Elasped Time: 00:56:17
H'Cap: 0.8419
H'Cap Time: 00:47:23
39
34
1379

Firefly (RQYS)
Matthew Rogers & Alex Watson

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1368

Sirius (HHSC)
Flynn Rohr & Rohan Stannage

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00
1354

Artful Dodger (LC12SSC)
Ellie Breslin & Ben Kirkby

DNC
55.00
DNC
55.00


Full version
<-- Back to Flying 11

© ScoreIT Version 2.0, 2012